Last Name Search:
                                                    


Location Name Rank Branch Conflicts Special
2C030 Donald MacLeod MAJ USAR
WWII
2C031 Richard Leo Mayer SP4 USAR
WWII
2C033 Gale E. Newton LT USAAF
WWII
2C037 Joe D. Delgado SGT USA
WWII
2C038 Walter R. Spatz SGT USA
WWII
2C039 Glenn H. Davis COX USN
WWII
2C045 William L. Rowe MMM3 USN
WWII
2C052 Howard M. Bennett PFC USMC
WWII
2C053 Albert A. Silva SGT USAAF
WWII
2C057 Kenneth W. Reusze T4 USA
WWII
2C065 Joe F. Aquila PFC USA
WWII
2C066 Otis E. Stoner TECH4 USA
WWII
2C068 Joe L. Rantz PFC USA
WWII
2C069 Gino G. Michelon CPL USA
WWII
2B002 John W. Vogt CPL USMC
WWII
2B003 Benjamin L. Boyd SNIC USN
WWII
2B007 James A. Smith EM3C USN
WWII
2B008 Ralph Barbero RM2C USN
WWII
2B009 Jerome J. Franklin Sr. TECH5 USA
WWII
2B010 Dallas L. Dennis SSGT USA
WWII
2B015 Richard Zitzmann LTJG USN
WWII
2B020 Richard L. Ruggles CAPT USA
WWII
2B026 John A. Soletti Sr. SSGT USA
WWII
2B027 William C. "Pops" Hetherington SGT USAAC
WWII
2B029 Julian Alex Wheless CAPT USA
WWII
2B033 Jay Philip McCracken GM3 USN
WWII
2B035 Marvin A. Wangler SC2 USN
WWII
2B037 Andrew B. Van Hooser CM2 USN
WWII
2B041 Robert E. Cook CPL USAAC
WWII
2B043 Joseph Charles Yoklavich PFC USA
WWII
2B047 Angeline Hurst SSGT USA
WWII
2B049 Ralph William Tourte TECH5 USA
WWII
2B050 Leonard Hugh Bowen EMC2 USN
WWII
2B051 George Ellsworth Cain Y2 USN
WWII
2B057 Gary “Johnny” Price Jr. GM1 USN
WWII
2B058 Ersey P. Bingham LCPL USMC
WWII
2A004 Henry B. Southern SSGT USA
WWII
2A008 Layten E. Ives TSGT USA
WWII
2A012 Robert L. Leatherman Jr. SGT USA
WWII
2A015 Thedford O. Wilson LT USAAC
WWII
2A019 John W. Boehm TECH5 USA
WWII
2A030 Stanley G. Moore ENG USMM
USCG
WWII
2A033 Norman Mahlum PVT USA
WWII
KIA
2A040 Elmer J. Baun MM2C USN
WWII
2A041 Howard B. Friend PFC USA
WWII
2A042 Cecil O. Bond WT2C USN
WWII
KIA
2A043 Earl R. Heuer SSGT USA
WWII
2A044 John R. Mason SGT USMC
WWII
2A047 Peter V. Anderson MSGT USA
WWII
2A050 Robert G. Cory AR2 USN
WWII
2A054 Wesley James Barnum PO3C USN
WWII
2E001 Aaron L. Richardson SN2C USN
WWII
2E004 Clifford L. Hendrickson SGT USA
WWII
2E005 William E. Paulo PFC USMC
WWII
2E009 Laurence Herman Versluis Y3C USN
WWII
2E048 Burrell A. Barandun PFC USA
WWII
2E059 Guido V. Cottini TEC4 USA
WWII
2E068 Bobby G. Young SN1C USN
WWII
2E076 Lavelle H. Eddy SGT USMC
WWII
2F002 William G. George GM1C USN
WWII
2F005 Eugene “Gene” Ellis Brown FN2C USN
WWII
2F011 William R. Miller CPL USA
WWII
2F012 Richard Fredericks PVT USA
WWII
2E077 Walter Wesley Todd SC1C USN
WWII
2F029 Harold A. Weeden SN USN
WWII
2F034 John S. Carlson TEC5 USA
WWII
2F035 Nicanor Manlapig Jr. SSGT USA
WWII
2F043 George E. Riley PHM2C USN
WWII
2F053 Avery W. Anderson SSGT USA
WWII
2F065 Grover F. Prowse TECH5 USA
WWII
2F066 Donald Dale Burris MOMM1 USN
WWII
2F067 Warren “Rocky” L. Phillips S1 USN
WWII
2F071 Leonard L. Cook PVT USA
WWII
2F078 Ervin Mendes PFC USA
WWII
2F082 Antonio B. Sbarbaro PVT USA
WWII
2F084 George R. H. Renn SGT USA
WWII
2F085 Melvin M. Rossi PFC USA
WWII
2G001 Dye E. Farnsworth PFC USA
WWII
2G003 Curtis D. Peters COX USN
WWII
2G005 Samuel A. Gore SOSN USN
WWII
2G016 William H. Wynant Jr. PFC USA
WWII
2G017 Richard E. Lloyd SGT USMC
WWII
2G025 Samuel Alden Gore SOM2C USN
WWII
2G027 Paul Acosta SGT USA
WWII
2G029 Betty J. Innocenti Lathrop YN3 USN
WWII
2G030 Harold Wentle Fawcett CPL USA
WWII
2G042 Miland R. Jackson SN1C USN
WWII
2G044 Frank A. Carvalho PFC USA
WWII
2G048 Donald H. Hewitt TSGT USA
WWII
2G052 Bennie P. Miranda MM2 USN
WWII
2G059 Adolph K. Martin SSGT USA
WWII
2G067 Francis J. Roddy Sr LTCOL USA
WWII
2G074 James E. Whitley PFC USA
WWII
2G076 Donald Griffin GM3 USN
WWII
2G080 Arthur M. Olsen TECH5 USA
WWII
2G084 John W. Bartholomew SGT USA
WWII
2G085 Donald J. Gullock S2C USN
WWII
2G086 Doug Tomasini S2C USN
WWII
2G090 William C. McCarthy SGT USA
WWII
2H001 Versa J. McCarthy PHM3 USN
WWII