Last Name Search:
                                                    


Location Name Rank Branch Conflicts Special
1Q107 Cannon P. Smith LT USN
WWII
1R001 Nick S. Perusina MM2 USN
WWII
1R003 Samuel G. Cattani SSGT USA
WWII
1R004 Vernon K. Bayles AMM1 USN
WWII
1R006 Robert L. "Red" Russell RD3 USN
WWII
1R010 Alfred T. Lombard T5 USA
WWII
1R017 Johnathan B. Dettman TSGT USA
WWII
1R018 Frank C. Rocca Sr. S1 USN
WWII
1R020 Domenic A. Favero PVT USA
WWII
1R022 William G. Harris PFC USA
WWII
KIA
1R024 Raymond T. Orr TSGT USAAC
WWII
1R025 Charles Jay Holcomb S1 USCG
WWII
1R026 Jean Holcomb S1 USCG
WWII
1R027 Harry L. Evans SSGT USA
WWII
1R028 Albert R. Covington CPL USA
WWII
1R029 Aurelio F. Chiment 2LT USA
WWII
1R031 Glenn A. Head PFC USA
WWII
1R032 Stanley W. Szymanski PFC USA
WWII
1R033 Chester B. Szymanski PFC USA
WWII
1R034 Carl T. Szymanski S1 USN
WWII
1R035 Edward L. Szymanski TMM3 USN
WWII
1R036 Joseph M. Szymanski TSGT USA
WWII
1R037 Walter C. Szymanski T4 USA
WWII
1R038 Richard L. Emerson CPL USMC
WWII
1R040 Robert W. Weiss PFC USA
WWII
1R044 Cecil Keyes CPL USA
WWII
1R048 Irving W. Meek SGT USA
WWII
1R050 Mathias T. Michels PFC USA
WWII
1R051 Ray W. Nilsson SGT USAAC
WWII
1R054 Carlton P. Hoberg CSA USN
WWII
1R058 Vernon K. Bales AMM1 USN
WWII
1R060 Thorvale Dale Ray F2 USN
WWII
1R061 Archie C. Osborne MM2 USN
WWII
1R063 Anthony J. Grady Jr. TSGT USAAF
WWII
1R065 Mintes H. Miller SGT USA
WWII
1R067 Robert W. Davis T5 USA
WWII
1R069 Philip J. Serna PFC USA
WWII
KIA
1R070 Isidro Serna SM2 USN
WWII
1R071 Severio Serna PFC USN
WWII
1R073 Max M. Benedict PFC USA
WWII
1R074 Roland P. Hougham WIPER USMM
WWII
1R075 Kenneth H. Haws T4 USA
WWII
1R076 Myron D. Peters SGT USAAF
WWII
1R077 Richard L. Spangle SGT USA
WWII
KIA
1R080 John S. Connolly T5 USA
WWII
1R084 George L. Singewald MAJ USA
WWII
1R086 Verald L. Durand PFC USA
WWII
1R087 James A. Hendren PFC USA
WWII
1R089 Richard F. Hester SNM2 USN
WWII
1R090 Harold O. Peery 1LT USA
WWII
1R091 Chester V. Carlson SGT USA
WWII
1R092 O. J. Le Baron SGT USA
WWII
1R093 Harry K. De Wolf CPL USA
WWII
1R095 W. Bob Marshall SSGT USA
WWII
1R098 Robert F. Johnson MM3 USN
WWII
1R100 William C. Simas PVT USA
WWII
1R101 George H. Carney SSGT USAF
WWII
1S002 Guido P. Cunial SGT USAAF
WWII
1S003 Irmo E. Cheula PFC USA
WWII
1S004 Sherman C. Pennel S2 USN
WWII
1S005 Stanly W. Barnum SSGT USA
WWII
1S006 William A. Howard BM2 USCG
WWII
1S013 Jimmie D. Klump CPL USMC
WWII
1S015 Wiley T. Phillips PVT USA
WWII
1S019 Frank L. Yates Jr. T5 USA
WWII
1S021 Wilma M. Meek LTJG USN (NC)
WWII
1S022 Norman A. Keil WT3 USN
WWII
1S026 Charles R. Church S1 USN
WWII
1S027 Terrence A. Bond AMM1 USN
WWII
1S028 Rolla Bud D. Robinette PFC USA
WWII
1S030 George A. Wozynski MHG USN
WWII
1S034 William R. Duckworth 1LT USA
WWII
1S036 Charles L. Broshears F1 USN
WWII
1S038 Vernald L. Durand PFC USA
WWII
1S039 Millard R. Jackson CPL USA
WWII
1S042 Norman H. Eastlick PFC USA
WWII
KIA
1S043 Hoyt Rhodes SSGT USMC
WWII
1S045 Stanley F. Warren S2 USN
WWII
1S046 Italo V. Barbieri LT USAAF
WWII
KIA
1S047 Harry L. Wirth LTJG USN
WWII
1S050 Val L. Otterson 2LT USAAF
WWII
KIA
1S064 Edgar A. Wright SSGT USAAF
WWII
1S066 Miguel G. Flores SGT USAAC
WWII
1S067 Howard T. Browne CM1 USNCB
WWII
1S068 Edward P. Jones E6 USN
WWII
1S069 Clyde T. J. Quisenberry SGT USMC
WWII
1S071 Roy A. Quisenberry CBM USNCB
WWII
1S073 Vernon W. Zink T5 USA
WWII
1S075 Jack Lee Williams BM2 USN
WWII
1S077 Alexander Winters PVT USA
WWII
1S081 Norman S. Knepper TSGT USA
WWII
1S083 Richard J. Seres AMM1 USN
WWII
1S084 Russell H. Tillinghast CPL USAAF
WWII
1S086 Lawrence E. Cardoza CPL USAAF
WWII
1S091 James W. Stevens Jr. PFC USAAF
WWII
1S094 Verne W. Taylor SGT USA
WWII
1T001 Irvin R. Pete Schlange T5 USA
WWII
1T009 Dan W. Brassfield SSGT USA
WWII
1T010 Jack J. Brassfield PFC USA
WWII
1T012 Clifford L. Savage AMM2 USNAC
WWII